2016/10/15   |   Posted by   |   (0) Comments
 

Ring Name: Roman Reigns
Date of Birth:
May 25, 1985
Pro Wrestling Debut:
2010
From:
Pensacola, FL

3x WWE Champion. 3x WrestleMania Main Event.
1x Tag Team Champion (with Seth Rollins).
1x United States Champion.
1x Intercontinental Champion
1x Universal Champion –> Grand Slam Champion !


Leati Joseph “Joe” Anoaʻi , known by his ring name Roman Reigns,
is an American professional wrestler,
former professional Football player, and member of the famous Anoaʻi family.
He is currently signed to WWE (World Wrestling Entertainment),
where he performs under the ring name above-mentioned.
After his football career came to an end, Joe Anoaʻi then
pursued a career in professional wrestling.
He was signed by WWE in 2010, reporting to their
developmental territory Florida Championship Wrestling (FCW),
where wrestled as Leakee and Roman Leakee.
While using the ring name Roman Reigns, he made his main roster debut in November 2012,
alongside Seth Rollins and Dean Ambrose as “The Shield”.
He also tied the WWE record for most eliminations in a Survivor Series elimination
match with four in the 2013 event, and set the record for most eliminations
in a Royal Rumble match with 12 eliminations in the 2014 event.
At Summerslam 2018 Roman Reigns defeated Brock Lesnar and became Universal Champion !
On October 23, 2018 Roman relinquished the Universal Championship
due to his returning Leukemia and to get Treatment. And Roman has been sucessfull !
On Febuary 25th, 2019 Roman Reigns returned to Raw
to let the WWE Universe & the World know
that he is in Remission and he´ll return to the Ring !
Roman is back in the Ring again.

• Read the WWE.com Biography: Click Here

Merken
File under:

Comments are closed.